Sandhills Area Entertainment is a non-profit corporation doing business as 
 
The Royal Theater   
SAEC is a total volunteer organization, made possible by the patronage, membership, labor and donations of Sandhills area citizens

Home Synopsis Sponsor a Movie Membership/Volunteer Who Are We? Royal Walk & Run Fundraising

 

8th Annual
ROYAL WALK & RUN
2013

List of Winners

 

Kids 1 Mile Run

Male                                                      Female

1st - Jaxon Hitchler                                         1st - Cameron Goochey
2nd - Mason Painter                                        2nd - Saylen Young
                                 
                                             3rd - Madelyn Goochey
                                   
   

5K

Male                                                                     Female

19 and under                                       19 and under

1st - Jose Garcia                                                1st - Alyssa Kinning 
2nd - Ben Arens                                                 2nd - Paxton Fiala 
3rd - Jack Arens                                                 3rd - Ashley Appelt

20-29                                                      20-29
1st - Eric Domkowski                                        1st - Robyn Wright
2nd - Jesse Pankowski                                     2nd - Tara Domkowski

30-39                                                      30-39
1st - Bryan Doke                                                 1st - Jamie Stutzman
                                                                                 2nd - Kara Buechle
                                                                                 3rd - Melissa Doke

40-49                                                       40-49
1st - Henry Beel                                                    1st - Nichole Flyn
                                                                                  2nd - Wendy Wilkins
                                                                                  3rd - Sally Ewert

50-59
1st - Mark Ewert

 

10K

Male                                                                     

19 and under                                                                
1st - Keaton Gracey                                          
2nd - Hunter Martin                                             

40-49
1st - Kevin Martin
2nd - Brad Wilkins
3rd - Brad Fiala  


Thank you to our other Participants!
Preselyn Goochey, Dakota Stutzman, Jaxon Goshorn-Bauer, Jessica Pozehl, Heather Martin, Jennifer Conroy,
Jenny Nickless, Chelsey Shaul, Megan Mashburn, Colleen Lentz, Laurie Irish, Tammi Painter, Terri Kremer,
Dee Dee Doke, Penny Waits, Katie Lentz, Kathy Klammer, Traci Alberts, Codi Sedlacek, Patti Depko, Ann Fiala,
Valerie Mann, Cody Steckel, Iree McNally, Wade Alberts, Mike Depko, Bill Mann, Calvin Landreth, Jerry Doke